2012 EHSC Year End Awards Entry Form


2011 Year End Awards Results


Horse of the Year Champion: As You Wish / Anna Hall

Horse of the Year Reserve Champion: First Love / Kiley Iszkula

Pony of the Year Champion: Mapleglen Under the Big Top / Emily Thayer

Pony of the Year Reserve Champion: Shawnee / Katie Riethmiller

Game Horse Champion: Shawnee / Katie Riethmiller

Game Horse Reserve Champion: Cinco C Dakota / Cally Herrington

Western Pleasure Horse Champion: Untouchable Version / Frank Gresh

Western Pleasure Horse Reserve Champion: Scotch's Maximum Cookie / Jen Williams

English Pleasure Horse Champion: Miss Rolling Rock / Stephanie Frangione

English Pleasure Horse Reserve Champion: The Wind Mariah / Judy Cook

Pleasure Pony Champion: Shawnee / Katie Riethmiller

Adult Jumping Champion: I'm Your Huckleberry / Vita Taormina

Adult Jumping Reserve Champion: Pirate Jack / Vita Taormina

Junior Hunter Champion: As You Wish / Anna Hall

Junior Hunter Reserve Champion: Mapleglen Under the Big Top / Emily Thayer

Adult Hunter Champion: First Love / Kiley Iszkula

Adult Hunter Reserve Champion: Duke of Winchester / Brittany Hartley

Adult Event Rider Champion: Vita Taormina / Pirate Jack

Adult Event Rider Reserve Champion: Courtney Bryant / First Edition

Junior Dressage Rider Champion: Hayley Bolding / Fernhill on High

Junior Dressage Rider Reserve Champion: Cassidy Rowley / Simply Fred

Adult Dressage Rider Champion: Anna Gosnell / Old Bochephus Songs

Adult Dressage Rider Champion: Mary Kingston / Not Dun Dreaming

Adult Dressage Rider Reserve Champion: Brittany Hartley / Duke of Winchester

Junior Hunt Seat Equitation Champion: Emily Thayer / Mapleglen Under the Big Top

Junior Hunt Seat Equitation Reserve Champion: Maia Edwards-Borowicz / You Move Me

Adult Hunt Seat Equitation Champion: Kiley Iszkula / First Love

Adult Hunt Seat Equitation Reserve Champion: Brittany Hartley / Tyler Bright Star

Adult Hunt Seat Equitation Reserve Champion: Judy Cook / The Wind Mariah

Adult Stock Seat Champion: Frank Gresh / Untouchable Version

Adult Stock Seat Reserve Champion: Jen Williams / Scotch's Maximum Cookie

Walk/Trot Rider Champion: Katie Wall / Remington

Walk/Trot Rider Reserve Champion: Madison Adams / Bear

Hunter Pace Over Fences Champions: Jenna Nash / He's Got Heart and Mary Kingston / Not Dun Dreaming

Hunter Pace Over Fences Reserve Champion: Heidi Zuck / Signal

Hunter Pace Over Fences Beginner Champion: Tina Brown / Dude's Desperado

Hunter Pace Over Fences Beginner Reserve Champion: Vita Taormina / Pirate Jack

Hunter Pace Flat Champion: Danielle Kiehlmeier / Rebel

Hunter Pace Flat Reserve Champion: Vita Taormina / I'm Your Huckleberry

Hunter Pace Pleasure Champions: Sarah Taylor / Masquerade and Nicole Moosmann / Sunny

Hunter Pace Pleasure Reserve Champion: Rick Diz / Rocket

Hull Cup Award: Karen Clabbatz

Presidents Award: Brenda Rzepka

Presidents Award: Gary Riethmiller

 


2010 Year End Award Results


2009 Year End Award Results


2008 Year End Award Results