yearend2015.png

 

2015 EHSC

YEAR END POINTS

 

 
 

CHAMPION

(Plaque & Ribbon)

RESERVE

(Ribbon)

HORSE OF THE YEAR

Bailey Battko

Novasecret Avenger

Emily Wall

Pilgrim

PONY OF THE YEAR

Claire Livingston

Once Upon a Time

Erica Plazony

Penelope

MINITURE HORSE

Emma Zgrebnak

Stitch

------------------

------------------

GAME HORSE/PONY

Emily Wall

Pilgrim

Chloe McManus

Joe

WESTERN PLEASURE

HORSE

Sarah Shabloski

Dixon Skpd the Zip

Chloe McManus

Joe

ENGLISH PLEASURE

HORSE

Bailey Battko

Novasecret Avenger

Jenna Burton

Chasing the Dream

PLEASURE PONY

Claire Livingston

Once Upon a Time

Erica Plazony

Penelope

SADDLE SEAT HORSE

------------------

------------------

------------------

------------------

JUNIOR JUMPING AWARD

Bailey Battko

Novasecret Avenger

Hannah VanDamia

Bourbon Street

ADULT JUMPING AWARD

Vita Taormina

I’m Your Huckleberry

------------------

------------------

JUNIOR HUNTER AWARD

Emily Wall

Miss Rolling Rock

Desiree Luebke

Mercedes

ADULT HUNTER AWARD

Brittany Hartley

Duke of Winchester

Ruth Orton

Back In a Minute

JUNIOR EVENT RIDER

Katharyn Stefanovski

Life Is Good

 Hannah VanDamia

Bourbon Street

ADULT EVENT RIDER

Vita Taormina

I’m Your Huckleberry

Meredith Borstorff

Smokes Bandit Farbig

JUNIOR DRESSAGE RIDER

Ian Paterniti

Bibitty Bobitty Boo

Katharyn Stefanovski

Life Is Good

ADULT DRESSAGE RIDER

Vita Taormina

I’m Your Huckleberry

Mary Kingston

Not Dun Dreaming

JUNIOR HUNT SEAT EQ.

Claire Livingston

Once Upon a Time

Bailey Battko

Novasecret Avenger

ADULT HUNT SEAT EQ.

Brittany Hartley

Duke of Winchester

Ruth Orton

Back In a Minute

WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP JUNIOR

Sarah Shabloski

Dixon Skpd the Zip

------------------

------------------

WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP ADULT

------------------

------------------

------------------

------------------

WALK/TROT AWARD

Leo Paterniti  

Spot On

Austin Harris

Remington

 


 

 

HUNTER PACE

 
 

CHAMPION

RESERVE

JUMPING DIVISION

Meredith Borstorff           

Smokes Bandit Farbig

/

Karen Copus

Gabriel

Bailey Battko

Novasecret Avenger

FLAT DIVISION

Katharyn Stefanovski

Life is Good

/

Hannah VanDamia

Hy Karate

Jenna Burton

Chasing the Dream

/

Claire Livingston

Once Upon a Time

/

Emily Wall

Pilgrim

/

Katie Wall

Certanily You

PLEASURE DIVISION

Maria Smith

Jeep

Ruth Orton

Back in a Minute

Hull Cup

 Wendy Bolding

 

President's Award

 Andrew Tarnow

Mike VanDamia

 

Horse Head Awards

Jim Wray

Amy Daugherty

Jack Wall

Annalee Gosnell

 

2014 Year End Award Results


2013 Year End Award Results


2012 Year End Award Results


2011 Year End Award Results


2010 Year End Award Results


2009 Year End Award Results


2008 Year End Award Results