2012 EHSC

YEAR END POINTS

 

 

 

CHAMPION

(Plaque & Ribbon)

RESERVE

(Ribbon)

HORSE OF THE YEAR

Abigail Gilman

Secret Work of Art

Anna Hall

As You Wish

PONY OF THE YEAR

Isabella DiNicola

Cherrybrook Simply Blue

Amanda Cermak

Bare Necessities

GAME HORSE/PONY

Madison Adams

Bear

Madison Adams

Wrangler

WESTERN PLEASURE HORSE

Frank Gresh

Untouchable Version

------------------

------------------

PLEASURE PONY

Sierra Donn

Precious

Erica Plazony

Penelope

SADDLE SEAT HORSE

------------------

------------------

------------------

------------------

JUNIOR JUMPING AWARD

Isabella DiNicola

Cherrybrook Simply Blue

\

Abigail Gilman

Secret Work of Art

 

ADULT JUMPING AWARD           

Meredith Borstorff           

Smokes Bandit Farbig

Vita Taormina

Pirate Jack

JUNIOR HUNTER AWARD

Abigail Gilman

Secret Work of Art           

Anna Hall

As You Wish

ADULT HUNTER AWARD

Meredith Borstorff           

Smokes Bandit Farbig

------------------

------------------

JUNIOR EVENT RIDER      

Hayley Bolding

Fernhill on High

Ava Tierney

Taylor Made           

ADULT EVENT RIDER

Mary Kingston

Not Dun Dreaming           

Anna Gosnell

Old Bocephus Songs

JUNIOR DRESSAGE RIDER           

Hayley Bolding

Fernhill on High     

Sierra Donn

Precious

ADULT DRESSAGE RIDER

Anna Gosnell       

Old Bocephus Songs

Mary Kingston

Not Dun Dreaming

JUNIOR HUNT SEAT EQ.

Isabella DiNicola

Cherrybrook Simply Blue

/            

Abigail Gilman

Secret Work of Art

Kristen Webster

Paint It Black

ADULT HUNT SEAT EQ.    

Michelle Fields

Paces at Dawn

Karen Copus

Gabriel

WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP JUNIOR

------------------

------------------

------------------

------------------

WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP ADULT

Frank Gresh

Untouchable Version    

------------------

------------------

WALK/TROT AWARD

Caroline Goodson

Simon Sez

Susan Hetz

JG Lopin Josie

 


 

 

HUNTER PACE

 

 

CHAMPION 

RESERVE

HIGH FENCES

Heidi Zuck

Annalee Gosnell/

Mary Kingston

LOW FENCES

Annalee Gosnell

Bethany Schaffer

FLAT

Vita Taormina

Michelle Fields

PLEASURE

Sarah Taylor

Vita Taormina

 


 

ELSIE MORGAN MEMORIAL:

Deb McCaughtry   

HULL CUP AWARD: 

Gene Strohmeyer    

PRESIDENTS AWARD: 

Karen VanDamia   

Lew Trumble

BRASS HORSE HEADS:

Brittany Hartley

Wally Nash

Matt Tighe

Lew Trumble

Carla Werling

 


2011 Year End Award Results


2010 Year End Award Results


2009 Year End Award Results


2008 Year End Award Results