2013 EHSC

YEAR END POINTS

 

 
 

CHAMPION

(Plaque & Ribbon)

RESERVE

(Ribbon)

HORSE OF THE YEAR

Jenna Burton

Chasing the Dream

Meredith Borstorff

Smokes bandit Farbig

PONY OF THE YEAR

Isabella DiNicola

Cherrybrook Simply Blue

Ava Tierney

Taylor Made

GAME HORSE/PONY

Jenna Burton

Chasing the Dream

Madison Adams

Bear

WESTERN PLEASURE HORSE

Sarah Shabloski

Coco

------------------

------------------

ENGLISH PLEASURE HORSE

Jenna Burton

Chasing the Dream     

Meredith Borstorff

Smokes Bandit Farbig

PLEASURE PONY

Erica Plazony

Penelope

------------------

------------------

SADDLE SEAT HORSE

------------------

------------------

------------------

------------------

JUNIOR JUMPING AWARD

Hannah VanDamia           

Marcedes

Caitlin Plazony

Tucker

ADULT JUMPING AWARD

Meredith Borstorff

Smokes Bandit Farbig

 

Mary Kingston

Sunny Side Up

Rayna Allanique

Jazz Man Coltrane

JUNIOR HUNTER AWARD

Hannah VanDamia

Marcedes

Isabella DiNicola

Cherrybrooks Simply Blue

ADULT HUNTER AWARD

Ruth Orton  

Dust to Dawn

Ruth Orton

Back in a Minute

JUNIOR EVENT RIDER

Caitlin Plazony

Tucker

Holly Sandberg

Carmel

 

 Hannah VanDamia

 Marcedes

ADULT EVENT RIDER

Debb McCaughtry

Special Edition

Mary kingston

Sunny Side Up

JUNIOR DRESSAGE RIDER

Jenna Burton

Chasing the Dream           

Isabella Butterfield

Rusty Mango

ADULT DRESSAGE RIDER

Meredith Borstorff      

Smokes Bandit Farbig

Mary Kingston

Sunny Side Up

JUNIOR HUNT SEAT EQ.

Janell Johnson

Something Special            

Hannah Patton

Let’s Kick It

ADULT HUNT SEAT EQ.

Meredith Borstorff

Smokes Bandit Farbig

Brittany Hartley

Duke of Winchester

WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP JUNIOR

Sarah Shabloski

Coco

------------------

------------------

WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP ADULT

------------------

------------------

------------------

------------------

WALK/TROT AWARD

Alessandra DiNicola

Cherrybrooks Simply Blue

Chloe McManus

Jackpot

 


 

 

HUNTER PACE

 
 

CHAMPION

RESERVE

JUMPING DIVISION

Meredith Borstorff           

Smokes Bandit Farbig

/

Karen Copus           

Gabriel

Mary Kingston

Sunny Side Up

FLAT DIVISION

Tina Swope

Fireball

Rayna Allanique

Jazz Man Coltrane

PLEASURE DIVISION

Veronica Sambor

Stella Pony           

Jen Williams

Scotch’s Maximum Cookie

 


 

ELSIE MORGAN MEMORIAL:

Ashley Crandall

HULL CUP AWARD:

Jim Wray   

PRESIDENTS AWARD:

Heidi Zuck

Frank Gresh

BRASS HORSE HEADS:

Sarah Dolecki-Taylor

Mary Ellen Longnecker

Vita Taormina

Gary Reithmiller

 

2013 Year End Points 2013 Hunter Pace Points (Updated October 18th)

 2012 Year End Award Results


2011 Year End Award Results


2010 Year End Award Results


2009 Year End Award Results


2008 Year End Award Results