2014 EHSC

YEAR END POINTS

 

 
 

CHAMPION

(Plaque & Ribbon)

RESERVE

(Ribbon)

HORSE OF THE YEAR

Chloe McManus

Breez Thu the Chimes

Stephanie Rzepka

Laissez-Faire

   

Jenna Burton

Chasing the Dream

PONY OF THE YEAR

Claire Livingston

Once Upon a Time

Ava Tierney

Taylor Made

GAME HORSE/PONY

Chloe McManus

Breez Thu the Chimes

Claire Livingston

Once Upon a Time

WESTERN PLEASURE HORSE

Chloe McManus

Breez Thu the Chimes

Anne Blood

Lena’s Blue Lion

ENGLISH PLEASURE HORSE

Stephanie Rzepka

Laissez-Faire    

Jenna Burton

Chasing the Dream

PLEASURE PONY

Claire Livingston

Once Upon a Time

Erica Plazony

Penelope

SADDLE SEAT HORSE

------------------

------------------

------------------

------------------

JUNIOR JUMPING AWARD

Katharyn Stefanovski      

Life is Good

Hannah Swenson

Pain is Temporary

ADULT JUMPING AWARD

Meredith Borstorff

Smokes Bandit Farbig

Karen Copus

Gabriel

JUNIOR HUNTER AWARD

Hannah VanDamia

As You Wish

Emme Patton

Hawk

ADULT HUNTER AWARD

Sara Zagnit 

Dust to Dawn

Brittany Hartley

Duke of Winchester

JUNIOR EVENT RIDER

Jackie Osiecki

Totally a Liability

Claire Livingston

Once Upon a Time

/

 Hannah VanDamia

 Something Special

ADULT EVENT RIDER

Mary Kingston

Sunny Side Up

Meredith Borstorff

Smokes Bandit Farbig

JUNIOR DRESSAGE RIDER

Jackie Osiecki

Totally a Liability

Claire Livingston

Once Upon a Time

ADULT DRESSAGE RIDER

Mary Kingston

Sunny Side Up

Vita Taormina

I’m Your Huckleberry

JUNIOR HUNT SEAT EQ.

Emme Patton

Hawk         

Hannah Patton

Let’s Kick It

ADULT HUNT SEAT EQ.

Stephanie Rzepka 

Laissez-Faire

Brittany Hartley

Duke of Winchester

WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP JUNIOR

------------------

------------------

------------------

------------------

WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP ADULT

Anne Blood

Lena’s Blue Lion

------------------

------------------

WALK/TROT AWARD

Halle Blood              

Snowball

Jayda Polonski

Bailey’s Irish Cream

 


 

 

HUNTER PACE

 
 

CHAMPION

RESERVE

JUMPING DIVISION

Meredith Borstorff           

Smokes Bandit Farbig

/

Gabriella Brown         

Little Miss Daisy

------------------

------------------

FLAT DIVISION

Katharyn Stefanovski

Life is Good

/

Hannah VanDamia

Something Special

Tina Swope

Fireball

PLEASURE DIVISION

Veronica Sambor

Stella Pony           

Ruth Orton

Back in a Minute

Hull Cup

 

Brenda Rzepka

President's Award

 

Tina Liebel

Karen Copus

Horse Head Awards

 

Tina Liebel

Mary Kingston

Karen VanDamia - Kish

Michelle Fields

Heather Hough

July Osiecki

Brenda Rzepka

 

 


2013 Year End Award Results


2012 Year End Award Results


2011 Year End Award Results


2010 Year End Award Results


2009 Year End Award Results


2008 Year End Award Results